OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION
APRIL 2, 2019

04/16/19
09:23:53

Registered Voters 89744 - Cards Cast 4859 5.41%Num. Report Precinct 120 - Num. Reporting 120 100.00%

ANDALUSIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LADONNA SCHMIDIKE 48 45.71%
WENDY KOOPMAN 57 54.29%

CARBON CLIFF VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

ALMA NEELS 21 40.38%
LARRY F. SCOTT 19 36.54%
LEEVON HARRIS 12 23.08%

COAL VALLEY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LAURA RIGG CON 135 36.89%
CALEB ARGO CON 111 30.33%
JAKE HOYT CON 120 32.79%

CORDOVA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

PATSY FIDLAR CIT 65 25.10%
HARVEY SOTHMANN CIT 79 30.50%
BARBARA MYERS CIT 83 32.05%
R. VANHOOREWEGHE INC 32 12.36%

EAST MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LARRY TOPPERT 29 100.00%

EAST MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

GARY ALMBLADE 67 100.00%

EAST MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JUSTIN BERGEN 26 12.62%
J BISCONTINE O'BRIEN 127 61.65%
BRYAN HORTON 53 25.73%

EAST MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 6
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARIA A. TAPIA 26 100.00%

HAMPTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

CHRIS BORNHOEFT IND 155 29.58%
MATTHEW KING IND 162 30.92%
M. QUINN VANDIEREN IND 81 15.46%
MICHAEL TOALSON IND 126 24.05%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SADIE BUNDY REP 10 11.49%
THOMAS FRANCIS DEM 77 88.51%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JANE LUNDQUIST REP 81 100.00%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

WILLIAM COLE REP 80 100.00%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JOHN LUNDQUIST REP 57 28.36%
KYLE FOX REP 52 25.87%
MARGIE MOFFITT DEM 37 18.41%
JANET LEASE DEM 55 27.36%

MILAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BRUCE STICKELL DEM 151 31.39%
HARRY STUART DEM 155 32.22%
JAY ZIMMERMAN DEM 175 36.38%

MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SCOTT J. WILLIAMS 49 100.00%

MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MIKE WENDT 39 100.00%

MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SAM MOYER 59 100.00%

MOLINE ALDERMAN WARD 7
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MICHAEL WALDRON 72 100.00%

OAK GROVE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

NANCY ENDRES 5 33.33%
R. MICHAEL STEWART 5 33.33%
NICHOLAS DAVIS 5 33.33%

PORT BYRON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

GERRY MEADE 44 30.77%
D. WAYNE ONEY 51 35.66%
JOSHUA BO MATHIS 48 33.57%

RAPIDS CITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DONALD R. CLARK 54 26.73%
JULIE A. DOTY 36 17.82%
RICHARD ROBERTSON 54 26.73%
RICHARD P. FIEMS 58 28.71%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

MERRILL ALLEN PRO 22 50.00%
ROBERT FRIEDEN CIT 22 50.00%

ROCK ISLAND ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

VIRGIL J. MAYBERRY 143 42.94%

ROCK ISLAND ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DON MEWES 255 41.80%
JENNI SWANSON 355 58.20%

ROCK ISLAND ALDERMAN WARD 6
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARK B. POULOS 161 75.23%

SILVIS ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LARRY A. YORK INC 20 100.00%

SILVIS ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KATHRYN I. HALL DEM 97 66.44%
CRAIG PIRMANN INC 49 33.56%

SILVIS ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROBERT ROCKWELL DEM 43 100.00%

SILVIS ALDERMAN WARD 4 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CARYN UNSICKER INC 48 100.00%

SILVIS ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOSHUA M. DYER INC 44 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SUE BRILLHART 132 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JENNIFER LUEBBERS 114 54.03%
TERESA MOORE 97 45.97%

CORDOVA DIST LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

MARK BARNES 71 49.31%
PAULA L. BROWN 73 50.69%

CORDOVA DIST LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LANI VANDERWERFF 79 100.00%

CORDOVA DIST LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JUDITH A. BERGREN 70 46.36%
MERREDITH PETERSON 81 53.64%

HAMPTON DIST LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JASON JENSEN 138 45.10%
JOYCE JONES 168 54.90%

MILAN/BH LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1

PHYLLIS J. HARVEY 350 100.00%

MILAN/BH LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2

DONNA ABOLT-STONE 350 100.00%

MOORE MEMORIAL LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

BARB DILLIN 65 34.39%
KATHY LANG 72 38.10%
TONYA HANRAHAN 52 27.51%

RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BRIANNE BARBER 189 35.93%
ANNA BIPPUS 171 32.51%
CHANDRA OAKLAND 166 31.56%

ROBERT R. JONES LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JENNIFER R. EDLEFSON 175 100.00%

ROBERT R. JONES LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2

ROBERT E. HAGEN 144 48.65%
REBECCA A. BLOOM 152 51.35%

ROCK RIVER LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOANNE RIEDL 39 100.00%

ROCK RIVER LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 3

STACY BAWDEN 27 31.76%
JULIE BLACK 29 34.12%
PAMELA BRAGG 29 34.12%

SHERRARD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JAMES DEWITT 15 40.54%
SHERYL STEELE 22 59.46%

WESTERN DIST LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

SUSAN ROUTT 8 29.63%
RODNEY L. WARD 8 29.63%
JULIE ABBOTT 11 40.74%

CARBON CLIFF/BARSTOW #36
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LISA CANTRELL 18 50.00%
BRIAN ALLEN 18 50.00%

COLONA #190
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DENNIS TEICHMAN 0 N/A
LINDSEY TRICKEY 0 N/A
BRENDA PENDER 0 N/A
JULIE ARNOLD 0 N/A

EAST MOLINE #37 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 1

AMY BEEDING 492 100.00%

EAST MOLINE #37
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BENJAMIN STOCKWELL 271 17.69%
PATRICK GREEN 313 20.43%
TRICIA HUMPHREY 297 19.39%
SUSY ACOSTA-HUGHES 327 21.34%
DEBRA L. FARALLI 324 21.15%

ERIE #1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

TAMMY LEE TEGELER 8 33.33%
SHANNON JAMES 8 33.33%
MARK E. WISELEY 8 33.33%

HAMPTON #29
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JEANNETTE M. SMITH 162 24.77%
RYAN OLSON 164 25.08%
LAUREN STOTTLER 168 25.69%
JEREMY BETTIS 160 24.46%

MERCER COUNTY #404
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

WILLIAM J. SMOCK 0 N/A
JAKE FRIEDEN 0 N/A

MOLINE #40
Total
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0 %
Vote For 4

AUDREY ADAMSON 456 25.68%
JUSTIN ANDERSON 421 23.70%
MARIA S. TRIGUEROS 439 24.72%
KATE SCHAEFER 460 25.90%

ORION #223
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JULIE ABBOTT 10 20.83%
KIMBERLY NIGHTINGALE 14 29.17%
DAVID HARRIS 4 8.33%
KARL KANE 10 20.83%
PETER R. NEDVED 10 20.83%

RIVERDALE # 100
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 3

TIM BALDWIN 266 23.81%
AMBER SENSABAUGH 232 20.77%
JAMES TOPPERT 248 22.20%
KEVIN MAHRAUN 193 17.28%
RICK KESSLER 178 15.94%

ROCK ISLAND/MILAN #41
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Vote For 3

SHELEIGH MARTIN 718 12.18%
MEGAN WILSON 1133 19.22%
LINDA K. DOTHARD 809 13.72%
KALE B. MAYBERRY 555 9.41%
LAURIE FIGLEY 448 7.60%
T. STONER-HARRIS 832 14.11%
MICHAEL R MATHERLY 1400 23.75%

ROCKRIDGE #300
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 3

WADE R. HOFER 164 15.21%
NATHAN FAITH 183 16.98%
DREW SCHARER 97 9.00%
STEVE FRAKES 252 23.38%
DEREK WORKMAN 212 19.67%
TYLER KARGL 170 15.77%

SHERRARD #200
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

SUSAN (SUE) LYON 22 100.00%

SILVIS #34 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LYLE E LOHSE 156 100.00%

SILVIS #34
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 3

MICHAEL A. TERRY 137 84.57%

UTHS #30
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Vote For 3

SUE A. ICKES 846 52.22%
LARRY F. MORGENSEN 666 41.11%

BHC #503
Total
Number of Precincts 120
Precincts Reporting 120 100.0 %
Vote For 2

DOUGLAS L. STRAND 3138 50.60%
KIMBERLY D. GOODLEY 3064 49.40%

REG SCH TRUST BUREAU HENRY STARK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JON A ZAHM 7 33.33%
SUE E PRATT 7 33.33%
KURT M. LONCKA 7 33.33%

REG SCH TRUST HEND KNOX MER WAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

RICHARD LUTZ 0 N/A

REG SCH TRUST ROCK ISLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0 %
Vote For 3

STEVE SIMPSON 1641 48.21%
DAWN SHELTON 1763 51.79%

REG SCH TRUST LEE OGLE & WHITESIDE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JAMES S. FERRIS 10 55.56%
DENNIS OSTERLOO 8 44.44%

CARBON CLIFF-BARSTOW FIRE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1


CARBON CLIFF-BARSTOW FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JENNY L. GREEN 26 83.87%

COAL VALLEY FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARK H. GAST 167 100.00%

CORDOVA FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

ARLAN MCCOOL 73 43.20%
WILLIAM GENUNG 96 56.80%

VILLAGE OF MILAN TAX PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 162 66.94%
NO 80 33.06%

COAL VALLEY FIRE TAX RATE PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 111 51.15%
NO 106 48.85%

COAL VALLEY FIRE AMBULANCE TAX PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 112 51.38%
NO 106 48.62%